Vetting comitee

 


President
 : François HAYEM
Honorary president : Bruno de BAYSER
Vice president: Michel VANDERMEERSCH


CLASSICAL ANTIQUITIES
Christophe KUNICKI
Jacques CHAMAY
Olivier PERDU
Gunther PUHZE
Didier WORMSER


SILVERWARE - GOLDWORK
17 - 18- 19TH CENTURIES
Edouard DE SEVIN DE QUINCY
Martin KIENER
Peter SZUHAY

ANTIQUE WEAPONS AND MEMORABILIA
Jean-Claude DEY
Philippe MISSILLIER Philippe
Michel RENONCIAT

TRIBAL ART
Alain DE MONBRISON
Pierre AMROUCHE
Patrick CAPUT
Yann FERRANDIN
Bernard DULON

ISLAMIC ART
Laure SOUSTIEL
Marcus FRASER
Philippe MAGLOIRE

PRECOLOMBIAN ART 
Jacques BLAZY
Fiorella COTTIER-ANGELLI

20th CENTURY DECORATIVE ARTS
Félix MARCILHAC
Christian BOUTONNET
François LAFFANOUR
Jan TEEUWISSE
Cheska VALLOIS

ASIA
Thierry PORTIER
avec :
CHINA
Jacques BARRERE
Roger KEVERNE
ASIA / SOUTH EAST
Antoine BARRERE
Knut SIBBEL-BRINKMANN
ASIE-PORCELAIN
Bertrand DELAVERGNE
Michel DUCHANGE
David FREEDMAN
JAPAN
Bernard LE DAUPHIN
Christian MAGNIER 
                                                                                   

 

 




JEWELLERY
Thierry STETTEN
Bruno PEPIN
Françoise CAILLES

MODERN BRONZESRONZES 1850 -1900
Jean-Pierre CAMARD
Jacques CHALOM-DESCORDES
Edward HORSWELL
Philip SERCK

ANTIQUE DRAWINGS
Sylvie TOCCI PROUTE
with :
ANTIQUE DRAWING
Patrick de BAYSER
Julien STOCK
ANTIQUES ENGRAVINGS AND PRINTS
Annie MARTINEZ PROUTE


MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS
André BISSONNET

RARES BOOKS - AUTOGRAPHS
Rodolphe CHAMONAL
Michel BOUVIER
Laurent COULET
Jean-Claude VRAIN

 

FURNITURE ANS OBJETS D'ART FROM 17th - 18th -19th CENTURIES
François HAYEM
Hervé AARON
Philippe DELPIERRE
Jean GISMONDI
Jean-Claude HUREAU
Nicole JUDET-BRUGIER
François LEAGE
Christian LEPRINCE
Claude MEKIES
Bill G.B PALLOT
Jacques PERRIN
Giovanni PRON
Jean-Pierre ROCHEFORT
Jean-Marie ROSSI
Philippe VICHOT


MOYEN-AGE - RENAISSANCE - HAUTE-EPOQUE FURNITURES
Philippe CARLIER
Charles AVERY
Jan DIRVEN
Guy LADRIERE
Alain MOATTI
Michel RULLIER

                                                                                  


 


 


COINS AND MEDALS
Michel KAMPMANN
Françoise BERTHELOT-VINCHON
Sabine BOURGEY

PORCELAIN & EARTHENWARE
Bernard DRAGESCO
Georges LEFEBVRE
Errol MANNERS
Jean-Gabriel PEYRE
Michel VANDERMEERSCH

SCULPTURES 17th - 18th -19th until 1850
Patrice BELLANGER
Alexandre LACROIX
Patricia WENGRAF

PAINTINGS 19th- 20th CENTURIES  
& SCULPTURES 20th CENTURY
Anisabelle BERES-MONTANARI
François LORENCEAU
Elisabeth MARECHAUX-LAURENTIN
Achim MOELLER
Franck PRAZAN
Benoit SAPIRO

ANTIQUE PAINTINGS
Jacques LEEGENHOEK
Thomas CALEY
Bruno DESMAREST
Gaudenz FREULER
Riccardo LATTUADA
Patrice MARANDEL
Gregory MARTIN
Erich SCHLEIER
Bob HABOLDT

CARPET- TAPESTRY
Armand DEROYAN
Nicole de PAZZIS-CHEVALIER